H. P. Govt. Dental College & Hospital
  • Address: HP Govt. Dental College (IGMC), Shimla-171001
  • Library: 0177 2654496
  • Fax : 0177 2651483
  • Email: info@hpgdcshimla.org
 
  • Principal’s Office Phone no: 0177 26588838
  • Principal’s Mobile: 94184-70020
  • Exchange : 0177 2652562
  • Assistant controller (F& A) : 0177 2808384

Telephone Directory
Total Epabx Nos. Of H. P. Govt. Dental College & Hospital
OFFICE/DEPARTMENTS EPABX No.
Dr. Ashu Gupta,
PRINCIPAL & HOD, Deptt. of Conservative Dentistry & Endodontics
201, 218
Principal’s PA 202
Dr. Yogesh Bhardwaj, Prof. & Head 203
Dr. Rangeela Ram, Prof. 205
Dr. Narbir Singh, Prof. & Head Oral Pathology and Microbiology 206
Dr. Neeta Sharma,Prof. 207
O. T. 208
Ward 209
Dr. Renu Gupta, Prof. & Head Prosthodontics 210
Dr. Seema Thakur, Prof. & Head Paedontics 212
Dr. K.S.Negi, Prof. & Head Department Orthodontics 214
Dr. Sankalp Sood, Prof. Department Orthodontics 215
Dr.Kanwarjit Singh Asi, Prof. & Head Periodontics 216
Dr. Ajay Mahajan, Prof. Deptt. Periodontics 217
Dr. Pravesh Jhingta, Prof. & Deptt. Periodontics 237
Dr. Vishal Sharma, Prof. Deptt. of Conservative Dentistry & Endodontics 219
Dr. Vinay Bhardwaj, Prof. & Head Deptt. of Public Health Dentistry 220
Student Section 221
Account Section 222
Asstt. Controller (F&A) 223
Cashier 225
Store section 226
Principal’s Office 227
Superintendent/Esstt. 228
Library 229
Department Of Oral And Maxillofacial Surgery
Sl. No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Dr. Yogesh Bhardwaj Prof.& Head 9418314888
2 Dr. Rangila Ram Prof. 9418029293
3 Dr.Monika Parmar Prof. 70181-56745
4 Dr. Anil Chugh Asst. Prof. 9625309445
5 Dr. Narotam K Ghezta Asst. Prof. 9418472799
6 Dr. Manish Sahore Asst. Prof. 8837764550
8 Dr.Ritu Sood Anasthesia 9418511166
Department Of Oral Medicine And Radiology
Sl. No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Dr. Guru Prasad Prof.HOD 9805978877
2 Dr. Neeta Sharma Prof. 9816682077
3 Dr.Atul Chauhan Asst. Prof. 7807459544
4 Dr.Shruti Pathania Asst. Prof. 86269-90280
Department Of Prosthodontics
Sl. No. Name Designation Phone Number
2 Dr. Renu Gupta Prof.& Head 9418488807
3 Dr.Ranjan Gupta Prof. 9418040635
4 Dr.Divya Vashisht Prof. 9418051979
5 Dr. Amar Jeet Singh Chadda Asst. Prof. 9418064299
6 Dr.Priyanka Asst. Prof. 9418058474
Department Of Orthodontics
Sl. No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Dr.K.S. Negi Prof.&Head 9418022603
2 Dr.Sankalp Sood Prof. 9418454401
3 Dr. Monika Mahajan Asst. Prof. 9418492013
4 Dr. Dimple Chainta Asst. Prof. 9418434061
5 Dr. Nishant Negi Asst. Prof. 9418467741
Department Of Paedodontics
Sl. No. Name Designation Phone Number
2 Dr. Seema Thakur Prof.& Head 9418470915
3 Dr.Parul Singhal Asst. Prof. 9459621632
4 Dr. Deepak Chauhan Asst. Prof. 9418539788
5 Dr. Cheranjeevi Jayam Asst. Prof. 8894337313
Department Of Periodontic
Sl. No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Dr.Kanwarjeet Singh Asi Prof.&Head 9805517581
2 Dr.Ajay Mahajan Prof. 9418017029
3 Dr.Pravesh Kumar Jhingta Prof. 9418095845
4 Dr.Nisha Thakur Asst. Prof. 7018438417
5 Dr. Suneet Karol Asst. Prof. 9418006285
6 Dr.Deepak Sharma Asst. Prof. 9418073337
Department Of Conservative Dentistry And Endodontic
Sl. No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Dr.Ashu K Gupta Prof.&Head 9418470020
2 Dr.Vishal Sharma Prof. 8894530030
3 Dr.Anshu Minocha Prof. 9736000601
4 Dr.Bhanu Pratap Singh Asst. Prof. 9418025959
5 Dr. Neha Sharma Lecturer 9459432065
Department Of Public Health Dentistry
Sl. No. Name Designation Phone Number
2 Dr.Vinay Bhardwaj Prof.& Head 9418077302, 220
3 Dr.Shailee Fotedar Prof. 9418460779
4 Dr.Arun Singh Thakur Asst. Prof. 8219549618
5 Dr. Shelja Vashisht Asst. Prof. 9888176760
Department Of Oral Pathology And Micro Biology
Sl. No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Dr.Narbir Singh Thakur Prof.&Head 9418467915
2 Dr.Anita Singhal Asst. Prof. 9418091600
3 Dr.Reet Kamal Asst. Prof. 9418756300
4 Dr. Ruchi Sharma Lecturer 9418038377
4 Dr. Kalpana Thakur Lecturer